Longhuping, China Page

Other names: 龙虎坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3415 Longitude 110.5613 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 33' 41E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Longhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjia (2.4 nm)
Jiangjia (3.6 nm)
Shibaguai (3.6 nm)
Jiangjiaxi (2.2 nm)
Dujia (3.5 nm)
Shangdaoli (3.7 nm)
Xuewudu (3.6 nm)
Wenchangge (3.7 nm)
Yanling (4.1 nm)
Zhoujia (1.6 nm)
Lujia (2.5 nm)
Jiaoshuping (2.9 nm)
Gouping (3.2 nm)
Husichong (3.7 nm)
Houping (3.6 nm)
Xiaopeng (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Liuduping (3.2 nm)
Liangjiashan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 46 nm N 352 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 66 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm S 220 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW Yuan River
26.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.9 nm SE Shanxi Township
32.3 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:04 2016