Liangchaxi, China Page

Other names: 两岔溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2333 Longitude 110.4392 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 21E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Liangchaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangchaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangchaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiyangchi (1.3 nm)
Junqian Wuchang (2.1 nm)
Baizhuwan (2.5 nm)
Changmaoshan (2.8 nm)
Banping (1.4 nm)
Caijiagang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyuwan (2.6 nm)
Liufanggang (3.7 nm)
Shenjiaping (2.0 nm)
Dinggouwan (2.6 nm)
Shizibao (2.7 nm)
Xiangjiagang (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiayu (1.2 nm)
Tianjiayu (1.8 nm)
Pipawan (2.1 nm)
Xuetanggang (2.9 nm)
Mengjiagang (3.2 nm)
Xiaojiagang (3.2 nm)
Hujianao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 7 nm S 178 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 65 nm E 106 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 81 nm N 322 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 85 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 96 nm N 34 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Wulingyuan
4.3 nm NW Huanglong Cave
6.4 nm S Zhangjiajie
6.8 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.2 nm N Bailong Elevator
7.8 nm S Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
7.1 nm NW Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016