Banping, China Page

Other names: 板坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2565 Longitude 110.4397 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 23E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Banping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiyangchi (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyuwan (1.5 nm)
Baizhuwan (1.8 nm)
Shibashan (2.9 nm)
Changmaoshan (3.2 nm)
Tongjiayu (3.3 nm)
Liufanggang (2.3 nm)
Xuejiayu (2.9 nm)
Caijiagang (1.1 nm)
Shenjiaping (2.4 nm)
Xiangjiagang (2.8 nm)
Chaqiyu (3.3 nm)
Shizibao (3.3 nm)
Hongyanba (3.3 nm)
Liangchaxi (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiayu (2.6 nm)
Tianjiayu (2.9 nm)
Junqian Wuchang (3.2 nm)
Pipawan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 9 nm S 178 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 66 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 80 nm N 322 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 85 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 94 nm N 34 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Wulingyuan
3.9 nm W Huanglong Cave
5.8 nm N Bailong Elevator
5.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.6 nm W Jiaoziya
7.7 nm S Zhangjiajie
9.2 nm S Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:24 2016