Shenjiaping, China Page

Other names: 申家坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2358 Longitude 110.4781 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Shenjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangchaxi (2.0 nm)
Banping (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiayu (2.5 nm)
Shuiyangchi (3.2 nm)
Xiangjiagang (1.4 nm)
Caijiagang (1.7 nm)
Hongyanba (2.8 nm)
Chaqiyu (3.4 nm)
Caijiawan (3.4 nm)
Yangzhijie (3.7 nm)
Sanhuayu (2.4 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.0 nm)
Yangjiayu (3.2 nm)
Shizibao (0.9 nm)
Tianjiayu (1.6 nm)
Dinggouwan (1.9 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Mengjiagang (3.0 nm)
Hujianao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 8 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 63 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 83 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 94 nm N 33 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 87 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.2 nm S Zhangjiajie
6.1 nm W Wulingyuan
6.1 nm W Huanglong Cave
7.0 nm N Bailong Elevator
8.2 nm S Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
8.9 nm W Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:37 2016