Junqian Wuchang, China Page

Other names: 均钱屋场

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2114 Longitude 110.4070 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 41N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 25E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Junqian Wuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junqian Wuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junqian Wuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changmaoshan (1.6 nm)
Guanping (1.7 nm)
Makou (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiadi (3.1 nm)
Shuiyangchi (2.1 nm)
Baizhuwan (3.0 nm)
Banping (3.2 nm)
Pipawan (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiayu (1.7 nm)
Liangchaxi (2.1 nm)
Tianjiayu (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiagang (1.4 nm)
Huangmaoling (1.6 nm)
Sanping (2.2 nm)
Xuetanggang (2.1 nm)
Songjiaping (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.7 nm)
Ligongqiao (2.7 nm)
Hujiagang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 6 nm S 163 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 67 nm E 104 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 82 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 84 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 98 nm N 34 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Wulingyuan
3.9 nm NW Huanglong Cave
6.2 nm SE Zhangjiajie
6.8 nm S Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
6.4 nm NW Jiaoziya
8.9 nm N Bailong Elevator
8.8 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:58 2016