Jingzhushan, China Page

Other names: 荆竹山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2477 Longitude 112.5900 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 52N Long (DMS) 112° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37298

Weather Charts


Jingzhushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingzhushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingzhushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashitou (1.4 nm)
Dianshanli (2.5 nm)
Lishuxia (2.5 nm)
Zhujiawan (0.8 nm)
Leijiawan (1.4 nm)
Tanjialing (2.4 nm)
Tongzishan (2.8 nm)
Qishi (2.8 nm)
Shiyuanzi (1.1 nm)
Yangqiling (1.8 nm)
Banling (2.1 nm)
Jingbian (2.4 nm)
Guanbei (2.7 nm)
Laowuli (2.9 nm)
Dongjia (2.8 nm)
Dengjia (0.6 nm)
Fengmuling (1.2 nm)
Caojiachong (2.0 nm)
Shangnantian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 26 nm N 38
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 39 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 88 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.7 nm N Liushi, Hunan
34.9 nm NE Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:39 2016