Caojiachong, China Page

Other names: 曹家冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2158 Longitude 112.5815 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 57N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31398

Weather Charts


Caojiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianshanli (1.6 nm)
Lishuxia (2.3 nm)
Sandujiang (2.4 nm)
Dengjia (1.3 nm)
Jingzhushan (2.0 nm)
Shiyuanzi (2.2 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.7 nm)
Dashitou (2.9 nm)
Yangqiling (3.2 nm)
Leijiawan (3.4 nm)
Shangnantian (1.1 nm)
Fengmuling (1.1 nm)
Huishanping (1.7 nm)
Jingbian (2.5 nm)
Maozaiping (3.3 nm)
Bao'antang (3.3 nm)
Dongjia (3.6 nm)
Yangjiazhou (3.6 nm)
Shimaochong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 27 nm N 36
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 41 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 87 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
27.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.4 nm N Liushi, Hunan
35.3 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:22 2016