Leijiawan, China Page

Other names: 雷家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2714 Longitude 112.5948 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 112° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45747

Weather Charts


Leijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashitou (1.4 nm) Tanjialing (1.2 nm)
Tongzishan (1.3 nm)
Xintiepu (2.0 nm)
Zushanxia (2.3 nm)
Chedu (2.7 nm)
Hengtou (3.0 nm)
Zhoushangwan (3.0 nm)
Banling (1.4 nm)
Qishi (1.5 nm)
Yangqiling (1.8 nm)
Laowuli (1.9 nm)
Guanbei (2.1 nm)
Dongjia (3.1 nm)
Zhujiawan (0.9 nm)
Jingzhushan (1.4 nm)
Shiyuanzi (2.0 nm)
Dengjia (2.1 nm)
Fengmuling (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 24 nm N 40
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 38 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 53 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 89 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.4 nm N Liushi, Hunan
33.7 nm NE Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:41 2016