Dengjia, China Page

Other names: 邓家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2377 Longitude 112.5863 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 16N Long (DMS) 112° 35' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35245

Weather Charts


Dengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianshanli (2.0 nm)
Lishuxia (2.2 nm)
Jingzhushan (0.6 nm)
Zhujiawan (1.4 nm)
Dashitou (1.7 nm)
Leijiawan (2.1 nm)
Banling (2.6 nm)
Tanjialing (3.0 nm)
Tongzishan (3.4 nm)
Shiyuanzi (1.3 nm)
Yangqiling (2.2 nm)
Jingbian (2.3 nm)
Dongjia (3.0 nm)
Guanbei (3.2 nm)
Yangjiazhou (3.2 nm)
Fengmuling (0.8 nm)
Caojiachong (1.3 nm)
Shangnantian (2.1 nm)
Huishanping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 26 nm N 38
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 40 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 88 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.2 nm N Liushi, Hunan
36.2 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:42 2016