Goujiawan, China Page

Other names: 沟家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5522 Longitude 110.5029 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 30' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Goujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianguoping (1.9 nm)
Guizhuya (2.4 nm)
Washangta (2.6 nm)
Tian'erya (3.1 nm)
Yujiapo (3.5 nm)
Baihuyu (1.4 nm)
Huping (2.4 nm)
Lijiawan (1.6 nm)
Zhenjiawan (2.7 nm)
Xinlongping (2.8 nm)
Yijiajie (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiapo (1.1 nm)
Tongziyu (1.2 nm)
Longshanyu (2.5 nm)
Qiancunping (3.1 nm)
Yaofengjie (3.7 nm)
Ruanjiagou (3.5 nm)
Maojiajie (3.6 nm)
Cunping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 27 nm S 186 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 70 nm W 311 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 70 nm E 122 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 78 nm N 39 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 82 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Loushui River
12.2 nm S Bailong Elevator
13.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.1 nm SE Wulingyuan
12.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:34 2016