Dengjiawan, China Page

Other names: 邓家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6207 Longitude 112.9818 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 15N Long (DMS) 112° 58' 54E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32952

Weather Charts


Dengjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mao'erchong (1.3 nm)
Da'eling (1.7 nm)
Jiaopingshui (2.6 nm)
Baishiling (2.9 nm)
Shuitingjiang (1.8 nm)
Niaotang (2.8 nm)
Caojiawan (2.9 nm)
Wanshouqiao (3.3 nm)
Qingyangping (1.9 nm)
Dachongli (2.6 nm)
Lishuxia (3.1 nm)
Shanbei (3.3 nm)
Baizhang (3.3 nm)
Dongwanchong (3.6 nm)
Gaoyaling (0.7 nm)
Futang (2.5 nm)
Pushang (2.8 nm)
Houguchong (3.3 nm)
Niqiuwo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 45 nm S 148
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 58 nm N 355
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 79 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 85 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Chenzhou West Railway Station
9.9 nm S Xiangnan University
17.3 nm S 113th meridian east
20.7 nm S Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:30 2016