Baizhang, China Page

Other names: 百丈

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6068 Longitude 113.0407 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 24N Long (DMS) 113° 2' 27E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31535

Weather Charts


Baizhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachongli (0.7 nm)
Qingyangping (1.5 nm)
Dengjiawan (3.3 nm)
Gaoyaling (3.4 nm)
Shanbei (2.0 nm)
Shangmiaoxia (1.9 nm)
Xingfu (2.6 nm)
Dongwanchong (3.0 nm)
Shuitingjiang (3.0 nm)
Huangjia (3.4 nm)
Nanshuijie (1.8 nm)
Suoshiping (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiashan (3.3 nm)
Lishuxia (1.6 nm)
Liangwandong (2.0 nm)
Niqiuwo (2.4 nm)
Qingmingtang (3.2 nm)
Taipingtou (3.4 nm)
Gaoliangshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 42 nm S 151
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 59 nm N 352
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 81 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 88 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 118 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Xiangnan University
8.9 nm NW Chenzhou West Railway Station
16.6 nm S 113th meridian east
19.4 nm S Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:02 2016