Wanshouqiao, China Page

Other names: 万寿桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6714 Longitude 113.0037 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 17N Long (DMS) 113° 0' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33645

Weather Charts


Wanshouqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanshouqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanshouqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiawan (1.4 nm)
Youmachong (2.8 nm)
Niaotang (2.8 nm)
Huangni'ao (1.0 nm)
Banruo'an (2.1 nm)
Zoumaling (2.8 nm)
Sanjiaopu (3.0 nm)
Laohudong (3.0 nm)
Zengjia (3.6 nm)
Xialijia (3.8 nm)
Zhaojidong (1.5 nm)
Dongwanchong (1.9 nm)
Dongqujiang (2.3 nm)
Xingfu (2.5 nm)
Shanbei (2.7 nm)
Dakaiwan (3.4 nm)
Shuitingjiang (1.7 nm)
Dengjiawan (3.3 nm)
Dachongli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 47 nm S 151
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 55 nm N 353
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 76 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 85 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 117 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Chenzhou West Railway Station
12.7 nm S Xiangnan University
19.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.3 nm S 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:10 2016