Futang, China Page

Other names: 扶塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5792 Longitude 112.9838 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31633

Weather Charts


Futang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houguchong (2.0 nm)
Pushang (2.1 nm)
Jiaopingshui (3.2 nm)
Guiren'ao (3.2 nm)
Gaoyaling (1.8 nm)
Da'eling (1.9 nm)
Qingyangping (2.2 nm)
Dengjiawan (2.5 nm)
Mao'erchong (3.1 nm)
Niqiuwo (2.2 nm)
Lishuxia (2.2 nm)
Qingmingtang (2.3 nm)
Liangwandong (3.0 nm)
Dachongli (3.3 nm)
Cailing (2.2 nm)
Hengchong (3.1 nm)
Zhelingxia (3.1 nm)
Dazhushan (3.4 nm)
Hejiachong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 43 nm S 146
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 60 nm N 355
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 81 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 86 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Xiangnan University
9.6 nm N Chenzhou West Railway Station
14.8 nm S 113th meridian east
18.3 nm S Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:10 2016