Zuantianzha, China Page

Other names: 钻天闸

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0543 Longitude 118.0909 Altitude (feet) 3602
Lat (DMS) 42° 3' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 27E Altitude (meters) 1097
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Zuantianzha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuantianzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuantianzha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaochuan Goumen (2.6 nm)
Shaojiadian (4.1 nm)
Zengjia Yingzi (4.4 nm)
Yushulin (4.5 nm)
Erdaowan (1.7 nm)
Hetaomu (2.4 nm)
Haisuwan (2.9 nm)
Shanwan (3.9 nm)
Heijiaying (4.5 nm)
Chejiaying (5.4 nm)
Xingjude (2.9 nm)
Daxingyong (4.5 nm)
Dashitou Yingzi (1.0 nm)
Xigouyan (1.8 nm)
Xitai (3.8 nm)
Dayingzi (4.4 nm)
Xiahuofang (4.4 nm)
Shijia (4.5 nm)
Shangchangledian (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 34 nm E 79
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 37 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 74 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N 118th meridian east
16.4 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
36.2 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
34.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016