Chejiaying, China Page

Other names: 车家营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1429 Longitude 118.0640 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6499

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chejiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chejiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chejiaying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjia Yingzi (2.2 nm)
Yangcaogou (2.3 nm)
Dayang Caogou (3.0 nm)
Songshugou (3.3 nm)
Chala Goumen (4.2 nm)
Yuanjiba (2.6 nm)
Dongdi Chezigou (4.2 nm)
Xidichezi Gounao (4.8 nm)
Jiangjiayingzi (5.7 nm)
Shanwan (2.0 nm)
Heijiaying (1.9 nm)
Hetaomu (3.0 nm)
Haisuwan (3.3 nm)
Erdaowan (4.1 nm)
Yushulin (3.9 nm)
Erdaochuan Goumen (4.7 nm)
Zuantianzha (5.4 nm)
Xingjude (5.4 nm)
Dashitou Yingzi (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 34 nm E 88
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 37 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 79 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW 118th meridian east
18.2 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
41.5 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
34.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:53 2016