Haisuwan, China Page

Other names: 海苏湾

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0895 Longitude 118.0460 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 5' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Haisuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haisuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haisuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yushulin (1.8 nm)
Xiaobo (3.2 nm)
Chala Goumen (3.4 nm)
Xiaohei Laopogou (4.6 nm)
Shanwan (1.3 nm)
Heijiaying (1.8 nm)
Shangjia Yingzi (2.6 nm)
Chejiaying (3.3 nm)
Yangcaogou (4.6 nm)
Dayang Caogou (4.5 nm)
Yuanjiba (5.7 nm)
Hetaomu (1.5 nm)
Erdaowan (2.5 nm)
Erdaochuan Goumen (1.4 nm)
Zuantianzha (2.9 nm)
Dashitou Yingzi (3.5 nm)
Xigouyan (3.8 nm)
Shaojiadian (3.6 nm)
Zengjia Yingzi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 35 nm E 83
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 39 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 76 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N 118th meridian east
15.6 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
38.3 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
35.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:29 2016