Shangchangledian, China Page

Other names: 上常乐店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9801 Longitude 118.0453 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangchangledian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchangledian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchangledian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiachangledian (1.5 nm)
Dongfuyong (1.9 nm)
Shandong Yingzi (3.0 nm)
Zengjia Yingzi (2.8 nm)
Xigouyan (3.1 nm)
Dashitou Yingzi (3.9 nm)
Shaojiadian (4.0 nm)
Zuantianzha (4.9 nm)
Erdaochuan Goumen (5.2 nm)
Xiaobo (5.0 nm)
Dayingzi (1.5 nm)
Xitai (2.5 nm)
Xiacaiyuan (3.1 nm)
Xiahuofang (3.4 nm)
Daweizigou (4.6 nm)
Laohugou (2.2 nm)
Yinshuiquan (3.4 nm)
Xiagui (4.2 nm)
Xiahuofang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 37 nm E 72
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 41 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 70 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N 118th meridian east
13.3 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
31.8 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
37.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:08 2016