Zongtunying, China Page

Other names: 总屯营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7062 Longitude 118.9127 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 46E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31512

Weather Charts


Zongtunying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongtunying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongtunying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianggongying (2.3 nm)
Shimen (2.7 nm)
Zhihui (2.7 nm)
Ligezhuang (2.9 nm)
Zenggezhuang (3.6 nm)
Beibu (3.7 nm)
Dadaoshang (1.6 nm)
Haodianzi (2.1 nm)
Mujing (2.7 nm)
Gaogezhuang (2.7 nm)
Datianzhuang (1.4 nm)
Anshan (3.3 nm)
Gaozhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Niugezhuang (1.5 nm)
Danggezhuang (2.2 nm)
Dawang Gezhuang (2.3 nm)
Yulin (2.8 nm)
Jing'an (3.4 nm)
Chengezhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 7 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 35 nm W 265
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm E 67 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 42 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 52 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
10.1 nm W Luan County Railway Station
10.5 nm W Luanzhou
15.8 nm SW Luannan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:52 2016