Yulin, China Page

Other names: 榆林

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6681 Longitude 118.9471 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 50E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25083

Weather Charts


Yulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danggezhuang (1.5 nm)
Jing'an (2.4 nm)
Dawang Gezhuang (2.5 nm)
Niugezhuang (2.9 nm)
Gaozhuangzi (1.3 nm)
Datianzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zongtunying (2.8 nm)
Anshan (3.0 nm)
Haodianzi (4.0 nm)
Bianxinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Wangzhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Xushuangtuo (2.8 nm)
Chengezhuang (1.4 nm)
Kang'aizhuang (2.4 nm)
Dafuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Wugezhuang (3.2 nm)
Shenzizhuang (3.7 nm)
Xiaolinshang (3.6 nm)
Qiujiaying (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 5 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 37 nm W 269
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm E 63 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 43 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 55 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
12.4 nm NW Luan County Railway Station
12.7 nm W Luanzhou
15.2 nm SW Luannan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:53 2016