Dadaoshang, China Page

Other names: 大道上

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7328 Longitude 118.9125 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 45E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33604

Weather Charts


Dadaoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadaoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadaoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaogezhuang (1.8 nm)
Shimen (2.1 nm)
Xianggongying (2.6 nm)
Ligezhuang (3.0 nm)
Mujing (1.2 nm)
Liguan Gezhuang (2.9 nm)
Mengtuandian (3.2 nm)
Ludalingdian (3.8 nm)
Lihuangling (3.6 nm)
Wangbaihuying (4.1 nm)
Wanguan Gezhuang (4.2 nm)
Haodianzi (1.2 nm) Zongtunying (1.6 nm)
Datianzhuang (2.2 nm)
Niugezhuang (2.9 nm)
Gaozhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Danggezhuang (3.8 nm)
Dawang Gezhuang (3.8 nm)
Zhihui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 7 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 36 nm W 263
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm E 69 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 41 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 52 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
9.7 nm W Luan County Railway Station
10.2 nm W Luanzhou
17.1 nm SW Luannan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:46 2016