Mujing, China Page

Other names: Shui-ching-chen,Shuijing,Shui-ching,Mu-ching

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7500 Longitude 118.9000 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33808

Weather Charts


Mujing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaogezhuang (1.3 nm)
Shimen (1.8 nm)
Lizhuangtuo (2.8 nm)
Ligezhuang (3.1 nm)
Changshimen (3.1 nm)
Mengtuandian (2.0 nm)
Lihuangling (2.5 nm)
Ludalingdian (2.7 nm)
Wangbaihuying (3.2 nm)
Wanguan Gezhuang (3.4 nm)
Haodianzi (2.0 nm)
Liguan Gezhuang (2.4 nm)
Dadaoshang (1.2 nm)
Zongtunying (2.7 nm)
Xianggongying (2.9 nm)
Niugezhuang (3.7 nm)
Datianzhuang (3.4 nm)
Gaozhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Zhihui (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 8 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 35 nm W 261
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm E 70 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 41 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 51 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
9.0 nm W Luan County Railway Station
9.6 nm W Luanzhou
17.6 nm SW Luannan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:20 2016