Ximaliangu, China Page

Other names: 西马连固

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6402 Longitude 115.0413 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 29E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42013

Weather Charts


Ximaliangu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximaliangu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximaliangu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhu (1.4 nm)
Beizhaolin (1.9 nm)
Xintun (1.6 nm)
Sanyizhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhenqingzhai (2.7 nm)
Zhangchuo (2.8 nm)
Dongmaliangu (0.8 nm)
Houhangu (1.4 nm)
Fanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Hangu (1.7 nm)
Xiyanggu (1.7 nm)
Shentun (2.7 nm)
Luying (1.0 nm)
Zhangdahuzhai (2.3 nm)
Guajingzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xisanta (2.5 nm)
Houying (2.9 nm)
Xili (2.9 nm)
Changzhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 30 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 32 nm W 296
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 45 nm W 228
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 102 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NE Qiu County
15.4 nm SE Zhang River
18.2 nm S Wei County, Handan
22.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:32 2016