Shuigoumen, China Page

Other names: 水沟门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1358 Longitude 114.9370 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9240

Weather Charts


Shuigoumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuigoumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuigoumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhuang (0.2 nm)
Shiyaoshui (3.0 nm)
Hongyawan (3.1 nm)
Caojiagou (3.1 nm)
Wangzhuangzi (3.5 nm)
Changzui (2.8 nm)
Xiadiaochan (3.4 nm)
Dongjian (4.6 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Delaisi (3.5 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Wujia Liushuigou (4.6 nm)
Zhujiawan (1.5 nm)
Yulingou (1.9 nm)
Jijiazui (2.2 nm)
Beidongzhuang (3.9 nm)
Balizhuang (4.2 nm)
Tainingsi (4.9 nm)
Taohua Qicun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 36 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 48 nm E 72
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 57 nm E 67
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 66 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 70 nm E 107 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm NE Xinzhuangzi railway station
27.2 nm N Xuanhua District
27.2 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
28.1 nm N Xuanhua Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:01 2016