Zao'ergou, China Page

Other names: Zao’ergou,枣儿沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0041 Longitude 114.6720 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 15N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 19E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25137

Weather Charts


Zao'ergou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zao'ergou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zao'ergou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjialou (1.3 nm)
Shangheijiao (2.0 nm)
Xiasengguan (2.5 nm)
Taizi (2.8 nm)
Wu'er'an (1.2 nm)
Lujiazhai (2.4 nm)
Qinwang (2.5 nm)
Mijiawan (2.8 nm)
Jiazi (2.6 nm)
Xiachishui (3.4 nm)
Min'anzhuang (3.9 nm)
Jianshao (1.1 nm)
Mulan (1.7 nm)
Huapen (2.2 nm)
Lingbei (3.3 nm)
Shangwei (1.5 nm)
Shitang (3.3 nm)
Nanxiawei (3.4 nm)
Hejiazhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 43 nm S 178 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 40 nm E 104
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 83 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 81 nm E 55
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 104 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm N Geyuan Temple
22.9 nm S Beiyue Temple
23.3 nm S Quyang County
21.3 nm SE Tang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:21 2016