Yinlizhuang, China Page

Other names: 殷李庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2581 Longitude 115.1970 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82182

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinlizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinlizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinlizhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chengxinzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinzhuang (0.7 nm)
Qiudi (1.1 nm)
Donglaodi (1.7 nm)
Baidukou (1.1 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.6 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Tiechuangkou (3.6 nm)
Suzhuang (1.3 nm)
Dongcaokou (2.7 nm)
Zhaozhan (2.7 nm)
Qianjie (2.7 nm)
Ximudi (3.0 nm)
Xiyuanwan (3.0 nm)
Limaodi (1.0 nm)
Liyipai (1.2 nm)
Ludinan (2.1 nm)
Xigao (3.1 nm)
Dawang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 40 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 41 nm W 260
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 52 nm N 315
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 80 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
10.5 nm S Nanle County
13.8 nm N Zhang River
13.9 nm NW Wei County, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:18 2016