Ximudi, China Page

Other names: 西木堤

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2256 Longitude 115.2448 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 41E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66562

Weather Charts


Ximudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigao (2.4 nm)
Geyuan (2.5 nm)
Liyipai (2.4 nm)
Dongcaokou (0.7 nm)
Zhaozhan (1.8 nm)
Qianjie (1.9 nm)
Suzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiaocun (2.4 nm)
Xiaohu (2.6 nm)
Qiancun (2.5 nm)
Nanli (2.6 nm)
Shuangmiao (0.4 nm)
Sanjiaodian (1.5 nm)
Weiren (2.5 nm)
Wangchongtuan (2.5 nm)
Wangchongtuan (2.6 nm)
Wangchongding (2.6 nm)
Qiaochongtuan (2.9 nm)
Zhaoren (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 43 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 43 nm W 263
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 55 nm N 315
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 77 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 123 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
8.8 nm S Nanle County
15.2 nm N Zhang River
13.2 nm E Shen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:26 2016