Yingqui Xili, China Page

Other names: 迎秋西里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9496 Longitude 119.5752 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 31E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90764

Weather Charts


Yingqui Xili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingqui Xili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingqui Xili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yufeng Nanli,Tiezhuang Xincun,Tiezhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xichengli (0.5 nm)
Yuhongli (0.6 nm)
Yufengli (0.3 nm)
Jungongli (0.4 nm)
Xiboli (0.5 nm)
Yuquanli (0.5 nm)
Yingchunli (0.5 nm)
Shaoling (0.5 nm)
Yingqui Nanli (0.5 nm)
Xinwen Beili (0.6 nm)
Wenshengli (0.3 nm)
Qingdianli (0.4 nm)
Xinwen Xili (0.4 nm)
Shaolin Xiaoqu (0.4 nm)
Xinshiji Xiaoqu (0.5 nm)
Xinwenli (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 7 nm E 81 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm E 59
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 63 nm E 53
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
2.8 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
2.6 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
3.2 nm SW Camp Holcomb
3.3 nm SW Liren college
3.1 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
7.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:25 2016