Yingchunli, China Page

Other names: 迎春里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9540 Longitude 119.5837 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 1E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95160

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingchunli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingchunli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingchunli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jungongli (0.3 nm)
Yufeng Nanli (0.4 nm)
Yuquanli (0.4 nm)
Yingqui Xili (0.5 nm)
Tiexinli (0.3 nm)
Fanjiadian (0.5 nm)
Yanxili (0.4 nm)
Basan Xili (0.5 nm)
Yanbeili (0.4 nm)
Bayixing (0.5 nm)
Fanjiadian (0.5 nm)
Beidaying (0.5 nm)
Yingqui Nanli (0.3 nm)
Xianggeli (0.4 nm)
Xinwen Beili (0.5 nm)
Shaoling (0.6 nm)
Kuangyuanli (0.6 nm)
Shaolin Xiaoqu (0.6 nm)
Qinhai Jiayuan (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 6 nm E 82 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm E 59
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 63 nm E 53
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
2.5 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
3.3 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
2.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.6 nm SW Camp Holcomb
3.7 nm SW Liren college
6.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:32 2016