Shaoling, China Page

Other names: 邵岭

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9443 Longitude 119.5833 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90764

Weather Charts


Shaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinwenli,Shaolin Xiaoqu,Xinwen Beili,Xinshiji Xiaoqu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwen Xili (0.4 nm)
Yingqui Xili (0.5 nm)
Xianggeli (0.3 nm)
Yingqui Nanli (0.3 nm)
Yufeng Nanli (0.5 nm)
Yingchunli (0.6 nm)
Kuangyuanli (0.2 nm)
Qinhai Jiayuan (0.3 nm)
Fuwu Beili (0.3 nm)
Qianmafang (0.4 nm)
Yanxili (0.5 nm)
Changchengcun (0.3 nm)
Renminchang Chang (0.4 nm)
Haijianli (0.5 nm)
Hongqili (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 6 nm E 78 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm E 58
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 63 nm E 52
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Qinhuangdao Railway Station
2.1 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
2.8 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
3.1 nm SW Camp Holcomb
2.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.2 nm SW Liren college
6.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:06 2016