Xiboli, China Page

Other names: 西玻里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9559 Longitude 119.5695 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 21N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 10E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97625

Weather Charts


Xiboli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiboli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiboli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yufengli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xichengli (0.2 nm)
Zhouluzhuang (0.3 nm)
Yaozhanzhuang (0.6 nm)
Tutaizi (0.3 nm) Yuquanli (0.3 nm)
Jungongli (0.4 nm)
Yufeng Nanli (0.4 nm)
Tiexinli (0.6 nm)
Yingchunli (0.7 nm)
Tiezhuang Xincun (0.5 nm)
Tiezhuang (0.5 nm)
Jianxinli (0.4 nm)
Yingqui Xili (0.5 nm)
Wenshengli (0.6 nm)
Qingdianli (0.8 nm)
Yuhongli (0.8 nm)
Xinlizhuang (0.8 nm)
Xinwen Xili (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 7 nm E 84 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm E 60
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 63 nm E 53
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
3.1 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
3.0 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
3.5 nm S Camp Holcomb
3.5 nm SW Liren college
3.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
7.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:36 2016