Fanjiadian, China Page

Other names: 范家店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9613 Longitude 119.5872 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 14E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99029

Weather Charts


Fanjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiexinli (0.3 nm)
Jungongli (0.6 nm)
Yuquanli (0.5 nm)
Tuzhuang (0.6 nm)
Shizhuang (0.9 nm)
Beidaying (0.4 nm)
Yan'anli (0.5 nm)
Basan Dongli (0.7 nm)
Yanbeili (0.4 nm)
Yingchunli (0.5 nm)
Fanjiadian (0.4 nm)
Beidaying (0.5 nm)
Bayixing (0.6 nm)
Basan Xili (0.7 nm)
Yanxili (0.7 nm)
Yingqui Nanli (0.8 nm)
Xianggeli (0.8 nm)
Yufeng Nanli (0.8 nm)
Qinhai Jiayuan (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 6 nm E 86 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 40 nm E 60
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 62 nm E 53
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
2.8 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
2.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.7 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
4.1 nm SW Camp Holcomb
4.1 nm SW Liren college
6.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:53 2016