Fangezhuang, China Page

Other names: 樊各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7831 Longitude 119.2487 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 55E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36263

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianggezhuang (2.1 nm)
Shigezhuang (2.3 nm)
Hexi Zhanggezhuang (2.4 nm)
Mazhuang (3.1 nm)
Shanshangying (1.9 nm)
Panguanying (2.9 nm)
Songzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yangoutun (3.6 nm)
Wugezhuang (3.6 nm)
Qianhanjialin (1.5 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (1.5 nm)
Liushouying (2.2 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Nanlizhuang (3.5 nm)
Duanjiadian (1.9 nm)
Peijiabu (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Bujiaying (3.5 nm)
Shiqiaoying (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 11 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm E 63 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 51 nm W 261
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 59 nm E 58
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 57 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Beidaihe Railway Station
15.2 nm NE Liren college
15.4 nm NE Camp Holcomb
15.7 nm NE Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:24 2016