Yangdarengou, China Page

Other names: 杨大人沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6190 Longitude 114.6310 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9830

Weather Charts


Yangdarengou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdarengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdarengou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huageta (3.1 nm)
Guoshitang (4.0 nm)
Wugouxiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Beixiangfu (3.6 nm)
Pingtai (3.6 nm)
Xichaotao (4.1 nm)
Zheyaoyu (5.1 nm)
Chadao (1.4 nm)
Daning (2.1 nm)
Jianshan (3.5 nm)
Dengcaogou (3.9 nm)
Quyang (4.0 nm)
Damuchang (4.3 nm)
Xiushuipen (2.5 nm)
Yijiapu (3.3 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Sijiaotai (5.0 nm)
Shipian (5.5 nm)
Shuishitang (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 68 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 62 nm S 138
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 59 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 80 nm S 177 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 68 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Yu County, Hebei
16.1 nm S Geyuan Temple
18.7 nm NW Guangling County
21.2 nm SW Lingqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:59 2016