Zheyaoyu, China Page

Other names: 折腰峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6997 Longitude 114.6670 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 1E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9705

Weather Charts


Zheyaoyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheyaoyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheyaoyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beixiangfu (2.0 nm)
Pingtai (3.1 nm)
Beisicun (3.3 nm)
Wugouxiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Changjiang (2.4 nm)
Beikou (3.3 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Shangsuzhuang (4.5 nm)
Qiangou (3.0 nm)
Xicaogou (3.5 nm)
Shangmadigou (3.5 nm)
Zhenjiawan (4.2 nm)
Nanhuang'an (3.9 nm)
Xichaotao (1.6 nm)
Jianshan (2.8 nm)
Chadao (4.1 nm)
Dengcaogou (4.2 nm)
Yangdarengou (5.1 nm)
Daning (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 63 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 65 nm S 142
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 58 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 85 nm S 179 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 71 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Yu County, Hebei
20.8 nm S Geyuan Temple
18.7 nm W Guangling County
23.3 nm SE Juma River (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:32 2016