Sijiaotai, China Page

Other names: 四角台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5477 Longitude 114.5750 Altitude (feet) 4206
Lat (DMS) 39° 32' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 1281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Sijiaotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijiaotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijiaotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaoquan (3.8 nm) Xiushuipen (2.6 nm)
Xidianziliang (2.8 nm)
Huageta (5.0 nm)
Yangdarengou (5.0 nm)
Guoshitang (5.4 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Shuishitang (2.6 nm)
Yijiapu (3.8 nm)
Shaoche (4.5 nm)
Poshui (4.8 nm)
Shipian (4.7 nm)
Tuanyuan (5.1 nm)
Heishigou (1.9 nm)
Shibapan (3.3 nm)
Zhaigouli (4.8 nm)
Xieshan (5.6 nm)
Zhaigoumen (6.1 nm)
Beihuangtuling (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 61 nm E 133
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 59 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 73 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 76 nm S 175 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 66 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SE Geyuan Temple
17.1 nm N Yu County, Hebei
17.0 nm W Lingqiu County
19.0 nm NW Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:37 2016