Pingtai, China Page

Other names: 平台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6757 Longitude 114.6075 Altitude (feet) 5265
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 27E Altitude (meters) 1604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9581

Weather Charts


Pingtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamazui (2.5 nm)
Guoshitang (3.8 nm)
Xiqiaogou (3.7 nm)
Xiazhan (3.7 nm)
Zhaoliwa (4.2 nm)
Dongling (4.6 nm)
Beisicun (2.5 nm)
Beikou (4.1 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (5.4 nm)
Beixiangfu (1.1 nm)
Zheyaoyu (3.1 nm)
Xichaotao (3.4 nm)
Jianshan (4.0 nm)
Wugouxiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Huageta (3.3 nm)
Yangdarengou (3.6 nm)
Chadao (3.4 nm)
Xiushuipen (5.3 nm)
Daning (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 65 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 56 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 66 nm S 139
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 83 nm S 177 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 67 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Yu County, Hebei
19.7 nm S Geyuan Temple
16.4 nm W Guangling County
22.2 nm SW Lingqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:37 2016