Yangbaita, China Page

Other names: 杨白塔

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.2648 Longitude 115.7140 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56081

Weather Charts


Yangbaita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangbaita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangbaita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shicun (1.1 nm)
Guozhuang (1.2 nm)
Dongshi (2.2 nm)
Hougaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Laoguanying (1.1 nm)
Donghuali (1.7 nm)
Daying (2.7 nm)
Nanjuntun (3.3 nm)
Dongxiaoying (3.7 nm)
Jinzi (1.2 nm)
Xicuihu (2.2 nm)
Wangcuihu (2.4 nm)
Xiaomajiatun (1.1 nm)
Nanbaita (2.5 nm)
Yanyougu (2.4 nm)
Zhangwen (3.4 nm)
Xidige (3.5 nm)
Xilitun (3.5 nm)
Zhanghoutuan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 23 nm E 54
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 65 nm W 250
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 77 nm N 322 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 76 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 75 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S Qinghe County, Hebei
14.6 nm E 116th meridian east
18.2 nm N Jizhou District, Hengshui
18.3 nm NW Jizhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:01 2016