Nanbaita, China Page

Other names: 南白塔

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.2233 Longitude 115.7060 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 22E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55668

Weather Charts


Nanbaita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanbaita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanbaita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidige (1.5 nm)
Wangyizhai (2.7 nm)
Hougaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Wangmenzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaomajiatun (1.5 nm)
Yangbaita (2.5 nm)
Guozhuang (2.7 nm)
Jinzi (2.5 nm)
Shicun (3.0 nm)
Laoguanying (3.6 nm)
Dongshi (3.9 nm)
Zhangwen (1.4 nm)
Yanyougu (1.7 nm)
Xilitun (2.8 nm)
Wangcuihu (3.4 nm)
Zhanghoutuan (1.5 nm)
Lihesheng (2.7 nm)
Huashibamu (2.8 nm)
Duanlutou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 25 nm E 50
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 64 nm W 251
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 74 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 79 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 75 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Qinghe County, Hebei
16.0 nm NE 116th meridian east
20.5 nm N Jizhou District, Hengshui
20.4 nm N Jizhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:49 2016