Guozhuang, China Page

Other names: 郭庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.2662 Longitude 115.6890 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57062

Weather Charts


Guozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hougaozhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhangmi (2.8 nm)
Xiqiao (2.7 nm)
Xiqiaocun (2.8 nm)
Dongzhangmi (3.1 nm)
Beiqilikou (3.3 nm)
Shicun (0.5 nm)
Dongshi (1.3 nm)
Laoguanying (1.5 nm)
Nanjuntun (3.0 nm)
Daying (3.0 nm)
Yangbaita (1.2 nm)
Jinzi (2.4 nm)
Donghuali (2.6 nm)
Yanyougu (3.3 nm)
Xiaomajiatun (1.2 nm)
Nanbaita (2.7 nm)
Xidige (3.1 nm)
Wangmenzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 24 nm E 56
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 64 nm W 249
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 76 nm N 322 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 75 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 77 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Qinghe County, Hebei
17.8 nm N Jizhou District, Hengshui
17.7 nm N Jizhou Town
15.8 nm NW Nangong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:26 2016