Xicuihu, China Page

Other names: 西崔浒

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.2747 Longitude 115.7590 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53921

Weather Charts


Xicuihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicuihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicuihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghuali (1.3 nm)
Yangbaita (2.2 nm)
Laoguanying (2.4 nm)
Xiaomajiatun (3.2 nm)
Shicun (3.1 nm)
Huanglu (2.5 nm)
Daying (2.9 nm)
Dongxiaoying (3.4 nm)
Liuxinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yangwutou (1.6 nm)
Zilu (2.9 nm)
Xianglupo (3.1 nm)
Wuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Wangcuihu (1.1 nm)
Jinzi (1.5 nm)
Shucun (2.5 nm)
Yanyougu (2.8 nm)
Xilitun (3.2 nm)
Zhangwen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 21 nm E 52
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 66 nm E 122
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 78 nm N 320 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 74 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 78 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Qinghe County, Hebei
12.4 nm E 116th meridian east
18.5 nm NW Jizhou District, Hengshui
18.7 nm NW Jizhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:01 2016