Xizhangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 西张庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9454 Longitude 119.4950 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81373

Weather Charts


Xizhangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lipanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Houzhuang (2.3 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiwangling (1.0 nm)
Mengying Siqu (1.7 nm)
Daliying (1.7 nm)
Xin'anli (1.9 nm)
Haiyang (1.8 nm)
Mengying (2.0 nm)
Ercun (2.0 nm)
Sancun (2.0 nm)
Runzhouli (2.0 nm)
Xiaobaimiao (1.0 nm)
Wangxiaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Yangdaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Xingzhuang (1.7 nm)
Gongfuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Pianpo (2.1 nm)
Yangzhuanghu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 10 nm E 82 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 44 nm E 61
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 68 nm N 327
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 64 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Liren college
3.3 nm SE Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
3.6 nm SE Camp Holcomb
4.6 nm E Qinhuangdao Railway Station
6.9 nm SW Beidaihe Railway Station
5.9 nm E Qinhuangdao Port
6.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:36 2016