Gongfuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 公富庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9088 Longitude 119.4942 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87900

Weather Charts


Gongfuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongfuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongfuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaole'anzhai (1.3 nm)
Yangzhuanghu (1.3 nm)
Wangxiaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaobaimiao (1.6 nm)
Xizhangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiwangling (2.7 nm)
Yangdaozhuang (1.0 nm)
Guitizhai (1.3 nm)
Pianpo (1.3 nm)
Xingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Yanda Xinqu (1.4 nm)
Mengying Siqu (1.8 nm)
Shandongbu (1.9 nm)
Houdaoxi (2.0 nm)
Mengying (2.1 nm)
Qiandaoxi (2.1 nm)
Nizhuang (2.2 nm)
Guidizhai (1.6 nm)
Muyizhai (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 11 nm E 71 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 46 nm E 59
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 70 nm N 328
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 64 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Liren college
2.5 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
2.5 nm E Camp Holcomb
5.1 nm SW Beidaihe Railway Station
5.6 nm NE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
5.8 nm E Qinhuangdao Port
7.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:03 2016