Mengying Siqu, China Page

Other names: 孟营四区

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9278 Longitude 119.5235 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 25E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94120

Weather Charts


Mengying Siqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengying Siqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengying Siqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingzhuang (0.3 nm)
Xiaobaimiao (0.7 nm)
Yangdaozhuang (0.8 nm)
Wangxiaozhuang (0.8 nm)
Sunzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiwangling (1.4 nm)
Daliying (1.6 nm)
Mengying (0.4 nm)
Nizhuang (1.1 nm)
Jingmianli (1.1 nm)
Wenyaoli (1.3 nm)
Haiyang Xincheng (1.3 nm)
Baitaling (1.4 nm)
Hepingli (1.4 nm)
Pianpo (0.7 nm)
Houdaoxi (1.0 nm)
Yanda Xinqu (1.2 nm)
Qiandaoxi (1.5 nm)
Shandongbu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 9 nm E 75 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 44 nm E 59
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 69 nm N 326
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 66 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Liren college
1.7 nm SE Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
2.0 nm SE Camp Holcomb
3.9 nm NE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
4.4 nm E Qinhuangdao Port
5.6 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.9 nm SW Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:54 2016