An'erzhuang, China Page

Other names: An’erzhuang,安二庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7232 Longitude 114.2460 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 14' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85603

Weather Charts


An'erzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An'erzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An'erzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lancun (1.4 nm)
Pianshan (2.1 nm)
Wu'an (2.9 nm)
Dongmazhuang (4.3 nm)
Datun (1.6 nm)
Datong (2.0 nm)
Xitongle (3.6 nm)
Beifengchang (3.8 nm)
Dongmaxiang (4.4 nm)
Xinlidian (2.0 nm)
Xingshengzhuang (4.0 nm)
Beitian (3.9 nm)
Changmangou (4.3 nm)
Dongchangyuan (2.0 nm)
Qinghua (3.3 nm)
Song'erzhuang (3.6 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (4.9 nm)
Huangsushan (4.9 nm)
Kang'ercheng (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 13 nm N 42
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 14 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 35 nm S 172
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 61 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 98 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Cishan culture
2.6 nm SW Wu'an
8.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.4 nm E Chinese pyramids
12.2 nm S Xiangtangshan Caves
11.5 nm SE Pengjiazhai Township
12.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:57 2016