Xingxingyu, China Page

Other names: 猩猩峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0256 Longitude 119.3465 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 20' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12305

Weather Charts


Xingxingyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingxingyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingxingyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Dongzhang Gezhuang (2.3 nm)
Toudaohe (2.6 nm)
Xuangezhai (2.9 nm)
Nanzhai (3.7 nm)
Beizhai (3.7 nm)
Donggezhuang (3.3 nm)
Yumenkou (4.0 nm)
Zhailizhuang (3.8 nm)
Xiaoheyu (1.1 nm)
Dongtaizi (2.0 nm)
Xinjian (2.4 nm)
Huangtuyu (3.7 nm)
Fengzhuang (3.9 nm)
Pingshibei (4.0 nm)
Dadongxinzhai (4.1 nm)
Xiyujiagou (4.1 nm)
Fumazhai (4.9 nm)
Ya'eryu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 18 nm E 100 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 49 nm E 70
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 60 nm N 330
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 60 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station
11.6 nm SE Liren college
11.7 nm SE Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
11.9 nm SE Camp Holcomb
11.8 nm E Qinhuangdao Railway Station
14.0 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
14.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:58 2016