Xinfengtou, China Page

Other names: 新丰头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4585 Longitude 115.0180 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57554

Weather Charts


Xinfengtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfengtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfengtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengzhuangqiao (2.2 nm)
Shijiatai (2.3 nm)
Yangjiatai (3.5 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Shijiazui (2.5 nm)
Polizhuang (3.7 nm)
Aixinzhuang (4.4 nm)
Xipangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Sunjiakou (2.2 nm)
Lijiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Gengzhaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Changlu (2.8 nm)
Xingjiaying (3.3 nm)
Houdongying (4.4 nm)
Dapanzhuang (4.7 nm)
Qiandongying (4.7 nm)
Mao'erzhai (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 44 nm S 219
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 51 nm N 343 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 52 nm E 87
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 62 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NW Wangxizhang Township
17.2 nm NE Wangkou, Hebei
19.3 nm NW Nanbaishe
17.7 nm NW Shahedian, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:11 2016