Aixinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 艾辛庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5193 Longitude 115.0710 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46422

Weather Charts


Aixinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aixinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aixinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiazui (2.8 nm)
Dongwang (3.2 nm)
Xiaokou (1.3 nm)
Donghougao (2.5 nm)
Xihougao (2.8 nm)
Qiutou (2.8 nm)
Xiaohezhuang (3.8 nm)
Jiajiakou (4.3 nm)
Yanbai (5.3 nm)
Jingjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Dazhoujiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Sunjiakou (3.2 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xipangzhuang (4.2 nm)
Wangfu (4.0 nm)
Xinfengtou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 48 nm N 338 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 48 nm S 219
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 49 nm E 91
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 67 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NE Wangkou, Hebei
15.9 nm NE Nanzhiqiong
17.9 nm N Xiezhuang Township, Hebei
18.3 nm N Yingli, Jinzhou, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:11 2016