Xipangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 西庞庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4501 Longitude 115.0570 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50774

Weather Charts


Xipangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfengtou (1.9 nm)
Gengzhaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Sunjiakou (1.0 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Shijiazui (3.5 nm)
Aixinzhuang (4.2 nm)
Dongpangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Wangfu (3.0 nm)
Ximengcun (3.5 nm)
Taoyuan (3.6 nm)
Dazhoujiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Changlu (1.8 nm)
Lishenxian (3.4 nm)
Beizhoujiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Houdongying (3.8 nm)
Qiandongying (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 45 nm S 221
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 52 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 50 nm E 87
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 63 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NE Wangkou, Hebei
16.3 nm E Nangong
18.9 nm NW Wangxizhang Township
19.9 nm NE Nanzhiqiong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:01 2016