Polizhuang, China Page

Other names: 泊里庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5026 Longitude 114.9640 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 50E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42182

Weather Charts


Polizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suqiu (3.6 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Houjiazhuang (4.7 nm)
Dongwang (3.2 nm)
Nandingcao (3.6 nm)
Dacaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Beiyutai (4.9 nm)
Shijiazui (2.5 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (4.3 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (4.3 nm)
Shijiatai (2.4 nm)
Xujiahe (3.0 nm)
Yangjiatai (3.5 nm)
Gengzhuangqiao (3.7 nm)
Xinfengtou (3.7 nm)
Gengzhaozhuang (4.1 nm)
Xingjiaying (5.2 nm)
Nanyu (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 45 nm S 214
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 48 nm N 344 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 64 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 54 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NW Wangxizhang Township
14.1 nm NW Shahedian, Hebei
15.9 nm N Nanbaishe
16.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Zhaoxian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:00 2016